Santa Clara County  »  332 Arco CT

332 Arco Court, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

332 Arco Court, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Arco Court, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Arco Court, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 4361
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 692-18-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Arco Court, San Jose

Current property tax $3,511

Lot & Building Information for 332 Arco Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.198

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 332 Arco Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 332 Arco Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Arco Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 332 Arco Court, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,105, the tax amount paid for 332 Arco Court, San Jose, CA 95123 is $3,597.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Arco Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Arco Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Arco Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2025 Reconveyance
10/21/2025 Substitution Trustee
09/04/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/26/2040
09/04/2015 Reconveyance
09/04/2015 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Arco Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Arco Court, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,598
Current property tax $3,511
Market value $291,105

Assessment History for 332 Arco Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Arco Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $291,105 1.2359 $3,598 +1.86%
2024-2025 $285,398 1.2376 $3,532 +1.01%
2023-2024 $279,803 1.2497 $3,497 +0.57%
2022-2023 $274,318 1.2675 $3,477 +0.69%
2021-2022 $268,940 1.2838 $3,453 +1.65%

Permits for 332 Arco Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 332 Arco Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/25/2019
09/20/2010
09/14/2005
05/26/2005
11/07/1994
Unlock the permit history for 332 Arco Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Arco Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Arco Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

THE CREEKSIDE SCHOOL NR Private 1-12 32 0.19
Kinship Academy NR Private 1-8 12 0.19
Miner (George) Elementary School NR Public K-6 437 0.25
Del Roble Elementary School 5 Public K-6 470 0.57
Peach Blossom School NR Private 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools