Santa Clara County  »  322 Blossom Hill Rd

322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 4361
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 692-18-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 04/03/2017
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,403

Lot & Building Information for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.175

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $922,658, the tax amount paid for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 is $11,403.

When was 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold?

322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 01/30/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2017 $795,000
07/28/2011 $395,000
04/06/2000 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2024 Grant Deed
01/21/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2052
07/22/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
04/03/2017 Deed of Trust 03/23/2047
04/03/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
04/03/2017 Grant Deed
08/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
09/14/2011 Release Lien
07/28/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/28/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,403
Market value $922,658

Assessment History for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $922,658 1.2359 $11,403 +1.86%
2024-2025 $904,568 1.2376 $11,195 +1.01%
2023-2024 $886,833 1.2497 $11,083 +0.57%
2022-2023 $869,445 1.2675 $11,020 +0.71%
2021-2022 $852,398 1.2838 $10,943 +1.64%

Permits for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/16/2022
11/03/2022
09/27/2022
06/20/2022
05/26/2017
05/02/2012
03/12/2012
05/31/2000
11/27/1978
10/18/1978
Unlock the permit history for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinship Academy NR Private 1-8 12 0.23
THE CREEKSIDE SCHOOL NR Private 1-12 32 0.23
Miner (George) Elementary School NR Public K-6 437 0.27
Del Roble Elementary School 5 Public K-6 470 0.63