Santa Clara County  »  886 Blossom Hill Rd

886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 5611 Santa Teresa Blvd
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 694-13-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Property tax $132,686

Lot & Building Information for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 145,740
Total sqft 145,769
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 11.04
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 480,902
Units 5
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 has a total of 145,740 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123?

886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,984,887.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

880, 886, 888, 890 & 898 Blossom Hill Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 03/27/2025
Lot size 12.18 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Dixie Divine
Doug Ferrari
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
880 Blossom Hill Road Restaurant $65/Sqft/Year 3,520 Dixie Divine
Doug Ferrari
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 880, 886, 888, 890 & 898 Blossom Hill Road
880, 886, 888, 890 & 898 Blossom Hill Road
886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Property Community Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3520 Sqft
Price $65/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
07/01/2022 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
07/01/2022 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
07/01/2022 Transfer Deed
02/24/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
01/30/2017 Corrective Trust Transfer Deed
01/30/2017 Corrective Grant Deed
09/26/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
09/26/2016 Interspousal Grant Deed
05/25/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $132,686
Market value $10,984,887

Assessment History for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,984,887 1.2079 $132,686 +7.38%
2024-2025 $10,769,498 1.1474 $123,569 +1.50%
2023-2024 $10,558,333 1.1531 $121,748 +0.86%
2022-2023 $10,351,307 1.1661 $120,707 +1.46%
2021-2022 $10,148,341 1.1723 $118,969 +1.78%

Permits for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/15/2026
11/17/2025
10/08/2024
08/14/2021
08/05/2021
10/01/2020
06/24/2019
08/30/2017
08/03/2017
05/08/2017
Unlock the permit history for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,677
Median age 38
Average household income $176,416
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 24,377
Owner occupied units 60.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,179,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 886 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.