Santa Clara County  »  714 Colleen Dr

714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 6312
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 695-39-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Sale date 08/08/2025
Sale price $1,938,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,643

Lot & Building Information for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.441

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,029,952, the tax amount paid for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 is $12,729.

When was 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold and what was the last sale price?

714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 08/08/2025 for $1,938,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2025 $1,938,000
05/16/2012 $820,000
05/27/1999 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2025 Deed of Trust 09/01/2055
08/08/2025 Grant Deed
06/22/2020 Deed of Trust
04/22/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
10/20/2017 Notice
11/22/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2036
11/22/2016 Quitclaim Deed
05/16/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
05/16/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2042
05/16/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,729
Current property tax $12,643
Market value $1,029,952

Assessment History for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,029,952 1.2359 $12,729 +1.86%
2024-2025 $1,009,758 1.2376 $12,497 +1.01%
2023-2024 $989,960 1.2497 $12,372 +0.57%
2022-2023 $970,550 1.2675 $12,302 +0.70%
2021-2022 $951,521 1.2838 $12,216 +1.64%

Permits for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/06/2012
10/18/2010
05/26/2010
03/07/2003
07/01/2002
07/11/1979
04/10/1979
Unlock the permit history for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 714 Colleen Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sakamoto Elementary School 5 Public K-6 525 0.09
Apostles Lutheran School NR Private K-12 202 0.54
Discovery Charter 2 4 Charter K-8 488 0.62
Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School 7 Public 5-8 729 0.67
Spectrum Center Inc - San Jose NR Private K-12 52 0.72

Nearest middle schools