Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Bernal Rd  »  155 Bernal Rd

155 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

155 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Bernal Road, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-01-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $2,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,707

Lot & Building Information for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

Building sqft 7,667
Building class Store
Acreage 0.9
Lot sqft 39,204
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 155 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 155 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 7,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $374.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119?

155 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,050,972.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $2,875,000

Title Documents for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2023 Deed of Trust
12/29/2023 Agreement
12/29/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/29/2023 Deed of Trust
01/06/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/06/2022 Grant Deed
08/26/2019 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,707
Market value $3,050,972

Assessment History for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,050,972 1.2359 $37,707 +1.86%
2024-2025 $2,991,150 1.2376 $37,018 +1.01%
2023-2024 $2,932,500 1.2497 $36,647 +27.92%
2022-2023 $2,260,256 1.2675 $28,649 +0.71%
2021-2022 $2,215,938 1.2838 $28,448 +1.64%

Permits for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/30/2025
10/25/2011
08/02/2011
09/24/2008
07/12/2007
06/15/1993
03/04/1992
11/16/1989
12/12/1982
10/13/1981
Unlock the permit history for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,449
Median age 41
Average household income $194,039
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 3,503
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,226,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,066,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Bernal Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map