Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  San Ignacio Ave  »  6101 San Ignacio Ave

6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-10-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 07/09/2014
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,687

Lot & Building Information for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.13
Lot sqft 49,223
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 2,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, CA 95119?

6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,234,011.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2014 $3,600,000
09/08/1998 $737,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2019 Reconveyance
09/20/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/09/2014 Assignment
07/09/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/09/2014 Grant Deed
09/30/2010 Deed
09/08/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,687
Market value $5,234,011

Assessment History for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,234,011 1.2359 $64,687 +1.86%
2024-2025 $5,131,385 1.2376 $63,506 +1.01%
2023-2024 $5,030,770 1.2497 $62,870 +0.57%
2022-2023 $4,932,129 1.2675 $62,515 +0.71%
2021-2022 $4,835,421 1.2838 $62,077 +1.64%

Permits for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/24/2022
09/23/2008
04/23/2008
09/05/2000
09/05/2000
08/30/2000
08/04/2000
07/24/2000
07/24/2000
Unlock the permit history for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,841
Median age 40
Average household income $205,081
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6101 San Ignacio Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.