Santa Clara County  »  95139  »  Winsted CT  »  123 Winsted CT

123 Winsted Court, San Jose, CA 95139 Property Information

123 Winsted Court, San Jose, CA 95139 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Winsted Court, San Jose, CA 95139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Winsted Court, San Jose
Zip code 95139
County Santa Clara
Tract 5077
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-19-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

Sale date 03/25/2004
Sale price $376,000
Property tax $8,969

Lot & Building Information for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.152 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))

Other Property Data for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 123 Winsted Court, San Jose, CA 95139 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,966, the tax amount paid for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose, CA 95139 is $8,969.

When was 123 Winsted Court, San Jose, CA 95139 last sold?

123 Winsted Court, San Jose, CA 95139 was last sold in 09/30/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2004 $376,000
04/16/1999 $365,000
08/07/1991 $264,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/30/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
09/30/2019 Grant Deed
10/22/2018 Deed of Trust 11/01/2048
12/30/2015 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
12/30/2015 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
03/25/2004 Deed
04/16/1999 Deed
08/07/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose, CA 95139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,969
Market value $781,966

Assessment History for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $781,966 1.147 $8,969 +2.26%
2024-2025 $766,634 1.1441 $8,771 +1.22%
2023-2024 $751,602 1.1529 $8,665 +1.48%
2022-2023 $736,866 1.1588 $8,539 +2.54%
2021-2022 $722,418 1.1526 $8,327 +2.64%

Permits for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/08/2022
06/06/2022
09/24/2019
10/05/2010
06/20/1997
09/08/1995
06/15/1972
Unlock the permit history for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Winsted Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Paseos Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 0.37
Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School 5 Public K-6 447 1.10
Ledesma (Rita) Elementary School 6 Public K-6 463 1.19
Stratford School NR Private K-5 301 1.47
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 1.50