7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, CA 95139 Property Information
7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, CA 95139 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95139 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4802 |
| Neighborhood | Santa Teresa |
| Parcel ID | 708-07-028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/12/2000 |
| Sale price | $307,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.053 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-5(PD)) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
Assessed at $472,596, the tax amount paid for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, CA 95139 is $5,420.
When was 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, CA 95139 last sold?7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, CA 95139 was last sold in 07/15/2008.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, CA 95139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,421 |
| Market value | $472,596 |
Assessment History for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $472,596 | 1.147 | $5,421 | +2.26% |
| 2024-2025 | $463,330 | 1.1441 | $5,301 | +1.22% |
| 2023-2024 | $454,246 | 1.1529 | $5,237 | +1.48% |
| 2022-2023 | $445,340 | 1.1588 | $5,161 | +2.56% |
| 2021-2022 | $436,608 | 1.1526 | $5,032 | +2.63% |
Permits for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 447 | 0.32 |
| Los Paseos Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 426 | 0.50 |
| Stratford School | NR | Private | K-5 | 301 | 0.78 |
| Stratford School - San Jose | NR | Private | PK-5 | 429 | 0.82 |
| Stratford School - San Jose | NR | Private | PK-5 | 429 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Murphy Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 550 | 0.53 |
| Bernal Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 636 | 0.74 |
| Starlight High School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.74 |
| Legacy Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 173 | 2.20 |
| Peach Blossom School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starlight High School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.74 |
| Peach Blossom School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.43 | |
| Phoenix High School | 2 | Public | 11-12 | 80 | 2.88 |
| Santa Teresa High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,196 | 2.88 |
| THE CREEKSIDE SCHOOL | NR | Private | 1-12 | 32 | 2.88 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 7110 Golf Course Lane, San Jose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7114 Golf Course Ln, San Jose | 08/18/2023 | ||
| 214 Fairway Glen Ln, San Jose | 07/05/2024 | $750,000 | |
| 7155 Calero Hills CT, San Jose | 08/10/2022 | ||
| 7117 Aptos Beach CT, San Jose | 10/31/2013 | ||
| 176 Oak Brook Cir, San Jose | 08/13/2020 | ||
| 7130 Point Dunes CT, San Jose | 03/26/2019 | $411,818 | |
| 7143 Aptos Beach CT, San Jose | 02/04/2022 | $1,185,000 | |
| 7114 Aptos Beach CT, San Jose | 11/15/2010 | ||
| 7158 Golf Course Ln, San Jose | 10/04/2004 | ||
| 205 Fairway Glen Ln, San Jose | 02/18/2025 | $1,000,000 | |
| 7126 Point Dunes CT, San Jose | 03/30/2005 | $451,500 | |
| 7154 Calero Hills CT, San Jose | 04/02/2021 | $1,010,000 | |
| 7102 Aptos Beach CT, San Jose | 09/21/2016 | ||
| 184 Oak Brook Cir, San Jose | 07/01/2005 | ||
| 182 Oak Brook Cir, San Jose | 04/28/2022 | $725,000 | |
| 7101 Aptos Beach CT, San Jose | 05/06/2024 | ||
| 7170 Golf Course Ln, San Jose | 09/27/2000 | $279,500 | |
| 7124 Point Dunes CT, San Jose | 10/20/2015 | $545,000 | |
| 212 Fairway Glen Ln, San Jose | 05/31/2002 | $329,500 | |
| 7057 Burning Hills Pl, San Jose | 07/11/2002 |