80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill |
| Zip code | 95037 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 726-14-054 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
| Sale date | 07/31/2003 |
| Sale price | $530,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,513 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
| Building sqft | 2,816 |
| Building class | Three and Four Family (03) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot sqft | 11,040 |
| Units | 4 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Central Business District (CBD) |
Other Property Data for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
- • Improvements for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $753,528, the tax amount paid for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $8,512.
When was 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 07/31/2003 for $530,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,513 |
| Market value | $753,528 |
Assessment History for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $753,528 | 1.1297 | $8,513 | +1.90% |
| 2024-2025 | $738,754 | 1.1308 | $8,354 | +1.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $724,270 | 1.1386 | $8,247 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $710,070 | 1.1421 | $8,110 | +2.71% |
| 2021-2022 | $696,148 | 1.1343 | $7,896 | +2.37% |
Permits for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
The complete history of permits filed for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 East Main Avenue, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Learning For Living | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 0.19 |
| Shadow Mountain Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 76 | 0.30 |
| El Toro Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 485 | 0.34 |