Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Sutter Blvd  »  18305 Sutter Blvd

18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-25-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Sale date 07/20/2023
Sale price $23,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $270,789

Lot & Building Information for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 73,600
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 5
Lot sqft 217,800
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 73,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,970,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2023 $23,500,000
02/17/2006 $10,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2023 Grant Deed
04/18/2022 Deed of Trust
04/18/2022 Correction Grant Deed
12/13/2019 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
12/13/2019 Agreement
12/13/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/13/2019 Deed of Trust
06/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/06/2017 Agreement
06/06/2017 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $270,789
Market value $23,970,000

Assessment History for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,970,000 1.1297 $270,789 +1.90%
2024-2025 $23,500,000 1.1308 $265,738 +329.60%
2023-2024 $5,432,765 1.1386 $61,857 +1.69%
2022-2023 $5,326,241 1.1421 $60,831 +2.70%
2021-2022 $5,221,806 1.1343 $59,231 +2.37%

Permits for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/15/2025
04/17/2025
03/17/2025
02/24/2025
01/10/2025
10/03/2024
09/18/2024
01/18/2024
07/27/2023
08/13/2012
Unlock the permit history for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18305 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.