Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Windemere CT  »  2199 Windemere CT

2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 6612
Parcel ID 728-26-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

Property tax $19,726

Lot & Building Information for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.05 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac)

Other Property Data for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,746,150, the tax amount paid for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $19,726.

When was 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 11/12/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
08/18/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
04/28/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2046
07/01/2015 Reconveyance
07/01/2015 Substitution Trustee
05/22/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
12/26/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2045
11/12/2014 Grant Deed
12/17/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
12/17/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,726
Market value $1,746,150

Assessment History for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,746,150 1.1297 $19,726 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,711,913 1.1308 $19,358 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,678,347 1.1386 $19,110 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,645,439 1.1421 $18,793 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,613,176 1.1343 $18,298 +2.37%

Permits for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2199 Windemere Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spring Academy NR Private 1-12 13 1.43
Nordstrom Elementary School 6 Public K-5 622 1.47
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Morgan Hill 4 Charter K-8 289 1.62
Jackson Academy Of Music And Math (Jamm) 7 Public K-8 631 1.77
El Toro Elementary School 6 Public K-5 485 1.90

Nearest middle schools