Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Rustling Oak CT  »  16480 Rustling Oak CT

16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 5134
Parcel ID 729-08-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 06/26/2013
Sale price $799,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,366

Lot & Building Information for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.345 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development Overlay District (RPD)

Other Property Data for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $747,518, the tax amount paid for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $8,444.

When was 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 10/12/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2013 $799,000
06/25/1999 $477,500
12/08/1988 $357,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2025 Certification of Trust
05/15/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
12/01/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/12/2021 Quitclaim Deed
10/12/2021 Quitclaim Deed
06/04/2019 Quitclaim Deed
06/04/2019 Quitclaim Deed
12/22/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
12/22/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
12/21/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,445
Current property tax $8,366
Market value $747,518

Assessment History for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $747,518 1.1297 $8,445 +1.90%
2024-2025 $732,862 1.1308 $8,287 +1.30%
2023-2024 $718,494 1.1386 $8,181 +1.69%
2022-2023 $704,406 1.1421 $8,045 +2.71%
2021-2022 $690,596 1.1343 $7,833 +2.37%

Permits for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/21/2022
04/14/2021
03/01/2017
02/21/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Academy Of Music And Math (Jamm) 7 Public K-8 631 0.43
Almaden Valley Christian NR Private K-12 71 0.98
Spring Academy NR Private 1-12 13 1.03
Nordstrom Elementary School 6 Public K-5 622 1.61
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Morgan Hill 4 Charter K-8 289 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Almaden Valley Christian NR Private K-12 71 0.98
Spring Academy NR Private 1-12 13 1.03
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 3.13

Nearest high schools

Almaden Valley Christian NR Private K-12 71 0.98
Spring Academy NR Private 1-12 13 1.03
Live Oak High School 6 Public 9-12 1,137 2.15
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 3.13
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 3.32

Neighbors for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 16480 Rustling Oak Court, Morgan Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3405 White Oak CT, Morgan Hill 05/05/2021
3390 White Oak CT, Morgan Hill 03/11/2014 $921,000
16735 Oak View Cir, Morgan Hill 01/23/2008
16780 Jackson Oaks Dr, Morgan Hill 07/31/2013
16800 Jackson Oaks Dr, Morgan Hill 06/08/2017 $984,000
16660 Jackson Oaks Dr, Morgan Hill 04/12/2019
16780 Oak View Cir, Morgan Hill 03/18/2022
3490 White Oak CT, Morgan Hill 06/16/2008
16455 Oak View Cir, Morgan Hill 04/11/2023
16690 Jackson Oaks Dr, Morgan Hill 01/13/2000 $580,000
3465 White Oak CT, Morgan Hill 10/16/2020 $1,215,000
16710 Gnarled Oak Ln, Morgan Hill 02/10/2020
16725 Oak View Cir, Morgan Hill 07/15/2016
3320 White Oak CT, Morgan Hill 09/18/2019
16670 Jackson Oaks Dr, Morgan Hill 04/15/2022 $1,350,000
3450 White Oak CT, Morgan Hill 04/27/2018
16814 Hilltop CT, Morgan Hill 10/27/2014
3430 White Oak CT, Morgan Hill 08/27/2020 $1,119,000
3285 Oak View CT, Morgan Hill 10/14/2015
16710 Jackson Oaks Dr, Morgan Hill 03/05/2021