Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Uvas Rd  »  12775 Uvas Rd

12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 756-19-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

Sale date 09/30/2015
Sale price $2,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,424

Lot & Building Information for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

Building class Orchard (91)
Acreage 15.463

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac-sr)

Other Property Data for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,958,682, the tax amount paid for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $33,424.

When was 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 09/09/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2015 $2,340,000
08/08/2005 $800,000
08/22/1989 $1,949,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
12/02/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/09/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/09/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
09/09/2019 Grant Deed
10/18/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/06/2017 Notice
06/24/2016 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/30/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/30/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,424
Market value $2,958,682

Assessment History for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,958,682 1.1297 $33,424 +0.55%
2024-2025 $2,939,720 1.1308 $33,242 +3.35%
2023-2024 $2,824,810 1.1386 $32,163 +7.41%
2022-2023 $2,621,751 1.1421 $29,943 +7.25%
2021-2022 $2,461,344 1.1343 $27,919 +3.49%

Permits for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12775 Uvas Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spring Academy NR Private 2-12 15 2.91
Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 3.19
Paradise Valley/Machado Elementary School 7 Public K-5 365 3.43
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 3.50
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 3.50

Nearest middle schools

Spring Academy NR Private 2-12 15 2.91
Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 3.19