Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Keystone Ave  »  60 Keystone Ave

60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill
Alternate address(es) 62 Keystone Ave
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 764-16-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

Sale date 09/03/2010
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,020

Lot & Building Information for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 2,467
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.12
Lot sqft 5,320
Units 2
Year built 1993
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Commercial Residential District (CL-R)

Other Property Data for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,361, the tax amount paid for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $7,019.

When was 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 09/03/2010 for $485,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2010 $485,000
12/01/2006 $800,000
03/30/2006 $700,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/02/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
04/05/2013 Reconveyance
02/27/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2028
09/03/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/03/2010 Deed
12/01/2006 Deed
03/30/2006 Deed
04/12/2005 Deed
02/28/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,020
Market value $621,361

Assessment History for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $621,361 1.1297 $7,020 +1.90%
2024-2025 $609,178 1.1308 $6,889 +1.30%
2023-2024 $597,234 1.1386 $6,800 +1.69%
2022-2023 $585,524 1.1421 $6,687 +2.71%
2021-2022 $574,044 1.1343 $6,511 +2.37%

Permits for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.27
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.27
Montessori Learning For Living NR Private PK-K 65 0.34
Montessori Learning For Living NR Private PK-K 65 0.34
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Lewis H. Britton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 604 0.17
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.27
St. Catherine Elementary School NR Private K-8 315 0.40
Community Adult NR Public 0 0.42
Shanan Academy NR Private 4-12 0 0.55

Nearest high schools

Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.27
Community Adult NR Public 0 0.42
Shanan Academy NR Private 4-12 0 0.55
Live Oak High School 6 Public 9-12 1,137 1.66
Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 1.84

Neighbors for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 60 Keystone Avenue, Morgan Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Keystone Ave, Morgan Hill 3,281 02/08/2024
177 Bender Cir, Morgan Hill 03/26/2025
17665 Crest Ave, Morgan Hill 3,082 12/30/2008 $835,000
17659 Crest Ave, Morgan Hill 3,082 12/30/2008 $835,000
17653 Crest Ave, Morgan Hill 3,082 08/04/2010
263 W Main Ave, Morgan Hill 07/30/2010 $450,000
17705 Del Monte Ave, Morgan Hill 02/08/2007
17630 Del Monte Ave, Morgan Hill 09/21/2010
17785 Del Monte Ave, Morgan Hill 04/26/2024 $630,000
186 Bender Cir, Morgan Hill 01/16/2024
135 W Main Ave, Morgan Hill 1,420 03/03/2023
255 W Main Ave, Morgan Hill 4,812 12/19/2017 $727,500
17620 Crest Ave, Morgan Hill 02/28/2011
55 Wright Ave, Morgan Hill 01/31/2024 $950,000
17647 Crest Ave, Morgan Hill 3,082 12/30/2008 $855,000
54 Keystone Ave, Morgan Hill 2,521 01/27/2021
145 W Main Ave, Morgan Hill 1,056 01/02/2025 $808,000
125 W Main Ave, Morgan Hill 01/17/2018
115 W Main Ave, Morgan Hill 10/07/2024
25 Wright Ave, Morgan Hill 12/17/2025