Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Colleen CT  »  305 Colleen CT

305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 3507
Parcel ID 764-18-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 07/08/2016
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,584

Lot & Building Information for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.2 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family District (R1)

Other Property Data for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $759,888, the tax amount paid for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $8,584.

When was 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 10/28/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2016 $655,000
03/18/2015 $580,000
10/30/2008 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
10/28/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2035
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
02/26/2020 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
02/26/2020 Interspousal Deed
02/19/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2035
02/19/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/08/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
07/08/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,584
Market value $759,888

Assessment History for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $759,888 1.1297 $8,584 +1.90%
2024-2025 $744,989 1.1308 $8,424 +1.30%
2023-2024 $730,382 1.1386 $8,316 +1.69%
2022-2023 $716,062 1.1421 $8,178 +2.70%
2021-2022 $702,022 1.1343 $7,963 +2.37%

Permits for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/10/2025
07/13/2022
09/19/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Colleen Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P. A. Walsh Elementary School 3 Public K-5 423 0.18
Shanan Academy NR Private 4-12 0 0.20
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.28
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.28
St. Catherine Elementary School NR Private K-8 315 0.31

Nearest middle schools