Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Berry CT  »  220 Berry CT

220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 764-19-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

Property tax $16,895

Lot & Building Information for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 24,668
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 1.2
Lot sqft 52,272
Units 24
Year built 1976
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1976 and has a total of 24,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,495,514, the tax amount paid for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $16,894.

When was 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 06/18/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
01/18/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
06/20/2013 Finance Statement
06/18/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/18/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/18/2013 Grant Deed
09/23/2003 Deed
05/09/1994 Deed
08/11/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,895
Market value $1,495,514

Assessment History for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,495,514 1.1297 $16,895 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,466,191 1.1308 $16,580 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,437,443 1.1386 $16,367 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,409,259 1.1421 $16,095 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,381,628 1.1343 $15,672 +2.37%

Permits for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 220 Berry Court, Morgan Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price