Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Old Monterey Rd  »  18375 Old Monterey Rd

18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 8828
Parcel ID 764-22-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Sale date 07/11/2011
Sale price $508,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,129

Lot & Building Information for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.153 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family District - Residential Planned Development Overlay District (R1-RPD)

Other Property Data for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,062, the tax amount paid for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $7,208.

When was 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 01/07/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2011 $508,000
03/18/2011 $570,000
10/24/2006 $877,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2018 Deed of Trust 10/29/2048
01/07/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2028
01/07/2013 Grant Deed
04/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2027
07/11/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/11/2011 Deed
03/18/2011 Trustees Deed
01/14/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
10/24/2006 Deed
12/31/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,208
Current property tax $7,129
Market value $638,062

Assessment History for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $638,062 1.1297 $7,208 +1.90%
2024-2025 $625,552 1.1308 $7,074 +1.30%
2023-2024 $613,288 1.1386 $6,983 +1.69%
2022-2023 $601,264 1.1421 $6,867 +2.71%
2021-2022 $589,476 1.1343 $6,686 +2.37%

Permits for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18375 Old Monterey Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford School NR Private K-5 162 0.33
Community Adult NR Public 0 0.51
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.59
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.59
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Community Adult NR Public 0 0.51
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.67