Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Monterey Rd  »  13165 Monterey Rd

13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin
Alternate address(es) 13170 Monterey Rd
13175 Monterey Rd
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 779-10-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

Sale date 01/30/2015
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,512

Lot & Building Information for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

Building sqft 30,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 4.72
Lot sqft 205,603
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

• • Improvements for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

How many sq. ft. does 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046?

13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,523,877.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2015 $2,100,000
11/01/2010 $275,000
11/27/2001 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2015 Reconveyance
06/04/2015 Request for Notice Default
06/04/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
05/28/2015 Release/Expunge Violation Ordi
05/27/2015 Agreement
02/02/2015 Release Abstract Judgment
01/30/2015 Subordination Agreement
01/30/2015 Subordination Agreement
01/30/2015 Lease
01/30/2015 Request for Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,512
Market value $2,523,877

Assessment History for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,523,877 1.1297 $28,512 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,474,390 1.1308 $27,980 +1.30%
2023-2024 $2,425,874 1.1386 $27,621 +1.69%
2022-2023 $2,378,309 1.1421 $27,163 +2.70%
2021-2022 $2,331,676 1.1343 $26,448 +2.37%

Permits for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,766
Median age 48
Average household income $206,853
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 1,947
Owner occupied units 72.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,310,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,577,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin

Here are the neighbors for 13165 Monterey Road, San Martin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price