Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Fitzgerald Ave  »  255 Fitzgerald Ave

255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 779-15-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

Sale date 10/30/2015
Sale price $1,199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,119

Lot & Building Information for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

Building sqft 22,720
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 6.83
Lot sqft 297,515
Units 10
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 67025

Other Property Data for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

• • Improvements for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

How many sq. ft. does 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 has a total of 22,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046?

255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,419,364.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2015 $1,199,000

Title Documents for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2020 Agreement
02/06/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
02/06/2020 Deed of Trust
10/30/2015 Assignment
10/30/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/30/2015 Grant Deed
10/30/2015 Power Attorney
12/10/2012 Grant Deed
12/10/2012 Grant Deed
08/02/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,119
Market value $1,419,364

Assessment History for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,419,364 1.2061 $17,119 +1.63%
2024-2025 $1,391,535 1.2105 $16,845 +0.72%
2023-2024 $1,364,251 1.2259 $16,724 +1.80%
2022-2023 $1,337,502 1.2283 $16,429 +0.41%
2021-2022 $1,311,278 1.2477 $16,361 +1.23%

Permits for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,766
Median age 48
Average household income $206,853
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 1,947
Owner occupied units 72.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,310,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,577,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin

Here are the neighbors for 255 Fitzgerald Avenue, San Martin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price