Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Black Prince CT  »  730 Black Prince CT

730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 5448
Parcel ID 779-03-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 06/16/2023
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,665

Lot & Building Information for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.934
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development Overlay District (RPD)

Other Property Data for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

When was 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 built?

730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1980.

What is the assessed value of 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,924,740, the tax amount paid for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $21,743.

When was 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 06/16/2023 for $1,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2023 $1,850,000
05/02/2002 $849,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2025 Deed of Trust 03/12/2050
10/07/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/27/2024 Deed of Trust
06/16/2023 Deed of Trust 07/01/2053
06/16/2023 Grant Deed
06/16/2023 Letters Conservatorship/Administration/Testamentary
04/05/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2052
02/03/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/08/2018 Deed of Trust 02/23/2048
02/08/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,744
Current property tax $21,665
Market value $1,924,740

Assessment History for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,924,740 1.1297 $21,744 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,887,000 1.1308 $21,338 +55.46%
2023-2024 $1,205,509 1.1386 $13,726 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,181,873 1.1421 $13,498 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,158,700 1.1343 $13,143 +2.37%

Permits for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/25/2025
01/07/2025
11/15/2023
08/09/2023
08/03/2020
Unlock the permit history for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Black Prince Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 0.53
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 0.53
Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 0.88
Paradise Valley/Machado Elementary School 7 Public K-5 365 0.90
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 1.57