Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Geri Ln  »  10000 Geri Ln

10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 783-15-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

Sale date 08/28/2020
Sale price $1,205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,732

Lot & Building Information for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 4.438

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,304,330, the tax amount paid for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $15,731.

When was 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/28/2020 for $1,205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2020 $1,205,000

Title Documents for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2020 Grant Deed
08/28/2020 Affidavit of Death
08/25/2020 Withdrawal
08/14/2020 Withdrawal
06/11/2020 Affidavit of Death
04/02/2014 Cancellation
03/19/2014 Order
03/14/2014 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
02/19/2014 Notice Trustee Sale
09/23/2013 Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,732
Market value $1,304,330

Assessment History for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,304,330 1.2061 $15,732 +1.63%
2024-2025 $1,278,755 1.2105 $15,479 +0.72%
2023-2024 $1,253,682 1.2259 $15,369 +1.80%
2022-2023 $1,229,100 1.2283 $15,097 +0.41%
2021-2022 $1,205,000 1.2477 $15,035 +200.84%

Permits for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10000 Geri Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.95
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.13
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.62
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.93