Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Valbusa Dr  »  1145 Valbusa Dr

1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 7856
Parcel ID 783-34-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 01/30/2002
Sale price $351,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,318

Lot & Building Information for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $518,468, the tax amount paid for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $6,318.

When was 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 07/27/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2002 $351,000
02/11/1994 $198,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2040
07/27/2020 Grant Deed
10/19/2016 Notice
11/17/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
03/26/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/09/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2042
01/30/2002 Deed
02/11/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,318
Market value $518,468

Assessment History for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $518,468 1.2186 $6,318 +1.59%
2024-2025 $508,303 1.2235 $6,219 +0.57%
2023-2024 $498,337 1.2409 $6,184 +1.64%
2022-2023 $488,566 1.2453 $6,084 +0.40%
2021-2022 $478,987 1.2652 $6,060 +1.11%

Permits for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1145 Valbusa Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.22
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.37
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.55
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.53

Nearest middle schools