Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Linnet CT  »  9741 Linnet CT

9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 8918
Parcel ID 783-61-074

Sales & Tax Overview for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

Sale date 01/12/2001
Sale price $617,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,741

Lot & Building Information for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.17 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $963,490, the tax amount paid for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $11,741.

When was 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/31/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2001 $617,000

Title Documents for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/19/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
08/31/2017 Grant Deed
08/31/2017 Affidavit of Death
07/26/2017 Notice
07/26/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/30/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
06/30/2016 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
01/12/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,741
Market value $963,490

Assessment History for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $963,490 1.2186 $11,741 +1.59%
2024-2025 $944,599 1.2235 $11,557 +0.57%
2023-2024 $926,078 1.2409 $11,492 +1.64%
2022-2023 $907,921 1.2453 $11,306 +0.39%
2021-2022 $890,119 1.2652 $11,262 +1.11%

Permits for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.76
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.94
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.43
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.00
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 2.46
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 2.53
Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 2.55

Nearest high schools

Christopher High School 7 Public 9-12 1,664 0.63
Mt. Madonna High School 2 Public 9-12 192 1.30
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.00
Spring Academy NR Private 2-12 15 2.76

Neighbors for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 9741 Linnet Court, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9771 Linnet CT, Gilroy 07/30/2021 $1,135,000
1620 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 05/23/2019
1640 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 04/28/2021
9780 Rancho Hills Dr, Gilroy 09/23/2004 $285,500
9770 Rancho Hills Dr, Gilroy 11/13/2003 $617,000
1525 Gold Finch CT, Gilroy 07/22/2019 $927,000
1600 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 11/03/2017 $830,000
1510 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 09/06/2019
1610 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 07/09/2004
9751 Linnet CT, Gilroy 01/19/2022
1630 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 02/19/2016 $770,000
1650 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 08/13/2019 $930,000
9770 Linnet CT, Gilroy 08/06/2008 $671,000
1520 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 06/08/2018 $875,000
1500 Dovetail Way, Gilroy 08/27/2024
1515 Gold Finch CT, Gilroy 05/05/2015 $792,000
9780 Linnet CT, Gilroy 12/24/2007
9755 Sparrow Glen Way, Gilroy 06/09/2021 $1,250,000
1535 Gold Finch CT, Gilroy 09/20/2000 $465,000
1530 Gold Finch CT, Gilroy 04/25/2025