Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Rancho Hill Dr  »  9570 Rancho Hill Dr

9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 8871
Parcel ID 783-56-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 10/21/2003
Sale price $608,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,449

Lot & Building Information for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.147 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $864,426, the tax amount paid for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $10,533.

When was 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/20/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2003 $608,000
02/12/1998 $322,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2012 Grant Deed
07/10/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2032
07/10/2012 Grant Deed
09/06/2011 Deed
10/21/2003 Deed
12/19/2002 Deed
09/09/2002 Deed
04/26/2001 Deed
03/15/2001 Deed
10/27/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,534
Current property tax $10,449
Market value $864,426

Assessment History for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $864,426 1.2186 $10,534 +1.59%
2024-2025 $847,478 1.2235 $10,369 +0.57%
2023-2024 $830,862 1.2409 $10,310 +1.64%
2022-2023 $814,572 1.2453 $10,144 +0.39%
2021-2022 $798,601 1.2652 $10,104 +1.11%

Permits for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9570 Rancho Hill Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.54
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.73
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.23
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.09

Nearest middle schools