Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  El Invierno Dr  »  500 El Invierno Dr

500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 8945
Parcel ID 790-16-081

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 09/18/2012
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,142, the tax amount paid for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $5,327.

When was 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 09/18/2012 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2012 $355,000

Title Documents for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
09/26/2012 Cancellation
09/18/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
09/18/2012 Grant Deed
05/15/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
02/14/2012 Notice of Default
02/14/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
07/24/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,327
Current property tax $0
Market value $437,142

Assessment History for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $437,142 1.2186 $5,327 +1.59%
2024-2025 $428,572 1.2235 $5,244 +0.57%
2023-2024 $420,170 1.2409 $5,214 +1.64%
2022-2023 $411,932 1.2453 $5,130 +0.39%
2021-2022 $403,856 1.2652 $5,110 +1.12%

Permits for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 El Invierno Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.49
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.99
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.07
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.99
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.06