794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 8730 |
| Parcel ID | 790-18-094 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/15/2001 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,841 |
Lot & Building Information for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.157 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residential (R-1) |
| School district | 02001 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
Assessed at $561,352, the tax amount paid for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $6,840.
When was 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 05/19/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2001 | $380,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,841 |
| Market value | $561,352 |
Assessment History for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $561,352 | 1.2186 | $6,841 | +1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $550,346 | 1.2235 | $6,733 | +0.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $539,556 | 1.2409 | $6,695 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $528,977 | 1.2453 | $6,587 | +0.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $518,605 | 1.2652 | $6,561 | +1.10% |
Permits for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Kelley Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 707 | 0.22 |
| Luigi Aprea Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 716 | 0.87 |
| Pacific Point Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 351 | 0.90 |
| Pacific Point Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 351 | 0.90 |
| St. Mary | NR | Private | K-8 | 252 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Point Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 351 | 0.90 |
| Brownell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 747 | 1.00 |
| St. Mary | NR | Private | K-8 | 252 | 1.02 |
| Gilroy Prep School | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 544 | 1.20 |
| South Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 735 | 1.34 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt. Madonna High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 192 | 0.37 |
| Pacific Point Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 351 | 0.90 |
| Christopher High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,664 | 1.18 |
| Gilroy Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 1.35 | |
| Santa Clara County Rop-South School | NR | Public | 10-12 | 0 | 1.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy
Here are the neighbors for 794 Mantelli Drive, Gilroy.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 797 Lawrence Dr, Gilroy | 03/04/2022 | $928,000 | |
| 803 Lawrence Dr, Gilroy | 03/27/2013 | ||
| 182 Ronan Ave, Gilroy | |||
| 796 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy | 01/29/2013 | ||
| 1420 Partridge Dr, Gilroy | 06/18/2025 | ||
| 750 Maria Way, Gilroy | |||
| 791 Maria Way, Gilroy | 12/07/2021 | $950,000 | |
| 753 Lawrence Dr, Gilroy | 10/10/2017 | ||
| 796 Ramona Way, Gilroy | 11/17/2005 | $376,000 | |
| 761 Maria Way, Gilroy | |||
| 789 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy | 07/22/2024 | ||
| 797 Maria Way, Gilroy | |||
| 781 Maria Way, Gilroy | 09/19/2019 | $730,000 | |
| 793 Lawrence Dr, Gilroy | 08/30/2022 | ||
| 798 Ramona Way, Gilroy | |||
| 787 Maria Way, Gilroy | 11/17/2025 | ||
| 777 Lawrence Dr, Gilroy | 11/16/2021 | ||
| 781 Lawrence Dr, Gilroy | |||
| 8561 Amanda Ave, Gilroy | 09/11/2017 | ||
| 796 Maria Way, Gilroy | 07/12/2022 |