Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Hanna St  »  7937 Hanna St

7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 790-32-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Sale date 11/14/2019
Sale price $762,500
Property tax $10,162

Lot & Building Information for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Building sqft 2,646
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.17
Lot sqft 7,200
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 2,646 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $833,901.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2019 $762,500
07/25/2000 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2024 Notice of Completion
05/10/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/10/2024 Construction Deed of Trust
04/11/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
11/18/2019 Agreement
11/14/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/14/2019 Construction Deed of Trust
11/14/2019 Grant Deed
10/23/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
07/25/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,162
Market value $833,901

Assessment History for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $833,901 1.2186 $10,162 +1.59%
2024-2025 $817,551 1.2235 $10,003 +0.57%
2023-2024 $801,521 1.2409 $9,946 +1.64%
2022-2023 $785,805 1.2453 $9,786 +0.40%
2021-2022 $770,398 1.2652 $9,747 +1.11%

Permits for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 7937 Hanna Street, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 El Toro Way, Gilroy 02/06/2009 $305,000