Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  1st St  »  66 1st St

66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 1st Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 799-01-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Property tax $13,702

Lot & Building Information for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Building sqft 3,390
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.24
Lot sqft 10,454
Units 4
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 66 1st Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 1st Street, Gilroy

How many square feet does 66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 3,390 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,124,366.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
09/29/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/29/2023 Order
07/19/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/19/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
01/04/2008 Deed
06/07/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,702
Market value $1,124,366

Assessment History for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,124,366 1.2186 $13,702 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,102,321 1.2235 $13,487 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,080,707 1.2409 $13,410 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,059,518 1.2453 $13,194 +0.40%
2021-2022 $1,038,744 1.2652 $13,142 +1.11%

Permits for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 1st Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 66 1st Street, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7750 Hanna St, Gilroy 10/19/2017
256 2nd St, Gilroy 03/08/2011