Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Church St  »  7310 Church St

7310 Church Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

7310 Church Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7310 Church Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7310 Church Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 799-08-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

Sale date 08/23/2017
Sale price $97,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,413

Lot & Building Information for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.091 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Civic/Cultural Arts District (CCA)
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 7310 Church Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,107, the tax amount paid for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $4,412.

When was 7310 Church Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7310 Church Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/23/2017 for $97,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2017 $97,500
05/18/2012 $214,500
07/19/2011 $157,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2023 Deed of Trust
11/30/2021 Deed of Trust
12/12/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
08/23/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
08/23/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
08/23/2017 Quitclaim Deed
09/23/2016 Notice
12/21/2015 Finance Statement
05/18/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of 06/01/2042
05/18/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,413
Market value $362,107

Assessment History for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $362,107 1.2186 $4,413 +1.59%
2024-2025 $355,007 1.2235 $4,344 +0.57%
2023-2024 $348,047 1.2409 $4,319 +1.64%
2022-2023 $341,224 1.2453 $4,249 +0.38%
2021-2022 $334,535 1.2652 $4,233 +1.12%

Permits for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7310 Church Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.33
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.50
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.66
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.69
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 0.64
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.66
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.69