Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Princevalle St  »  7248 Princevalle St

7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 799-16-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Sale date 08/11/2015
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,550

Lot & Building Information for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.165

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544,540, the tax amount paid for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $6,635.

When was 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 10/27/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2015 $460,000

Title Documents for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
02/09/2018 Deed of Trust 01/05/2048
10/27/2017 Deed of Trust
10/27/2017 Grant Deed
08/11/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/11/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/11/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
08/11/2015 Grant Deed
08/11/2015 Grant Deed
10/09/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,636
Current property tax $6,550
Market value $544,540

Assessment History for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $544,540 1.2186 $6,636 +1.59%
2024-2025 $533,864 1.2235 $6,532 +0.57%
2023-2024 $523,397 1.2409 $6,495 +1.64%
2022-2023 $513,135 1.2453 $6,390 +0.39%
2021-2022 $503,075 1.2652 $6,365 +1.11%

Permits for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7248 Princevalle Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.16
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.48
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.65
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.84
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.48
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 0.68