Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Monte Vista Way  »  30 Monte Vista Way

30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 799-24-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

Current property tax $5,819

Lot & Building Information for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.372 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $484,539, the tax amount paid for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $5,904.

When was 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 02/09/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2021 Grant Deed
02/04/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/26/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
06/16/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
06/16/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/16/2020 Grant Deed
06/16/2020 Grant Deed
03/06/2020 Quitclaim Deed
06/07/2001 Deed
09/16/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,905
Current property tax $5,819
Market value $484,539

Assessment History for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $484,539 1.2186 $5,905 +1.59%
2024-2025 $475,039 1.2235 $5,812 +0.57%
2023-2024 $465,725 1.2409 $5,779 +1.64%
2022-2023 $456,594 1.2453 $5,686 +0.39%
2021-2022 $447,643 1.2652 $5,664 +154.33%

Permits for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Monte Vista Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.33
Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.52
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.62
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.71
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 0.36
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.62
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.71