Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Princevalle St  »  6755 Princevalle St

6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6251
Parcel ID 799-44-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $837,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,047

Lot & Building Information for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Building sqft 1,870
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.17
Lot sqft 7,500
Units 2
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $906,535, the tax amount paid for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $11,047.

When was 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 05/20/2021 for $837,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $837,500
01/02/1992 $234,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2021 Grant Deed
11/03/2020 Grant Deed
11/03/2020 Affidavit of Death
01/02/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,047
Market value $906,535

Assessment History for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $906,535 1.2186 $11,047 +1.59%
2024-2025 $888,761 1.2235 $10,874 +0.57%
2023-2024 $871,335 1.2409 $10,812 +1.64%
2022-2023 $854,250 1.2453 $10,638 +119.48%
2021-2022 $383,073 1.2652 $4,847 +1.12%

Permits for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6755 Princevalle Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.44
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.45
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.49
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 1.06
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.45
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.23