Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  London Pl  »  99 London Pl

99 London Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

99 London Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 London Place, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 London Place, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6256
Parcel ID 799-46-044

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 London Place, Gilroy

Current property tax $3,310

Lot & Building Information for 99 London Place, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.255 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 99 London Place, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 99 London Place, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 London Place, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 99 London Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,620, the tax amount paid for 99 London Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $3,395.

When was 99 London Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

99 London Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 09/07/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 London Place, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 London Place, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 London Place, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/14/2024 Reconveyance
07/21/2022 Reconveyance
07/21/2022 Substitution Trustee
09/07/2017 Grant Deed
09/24/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/24/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 London Place, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 99 London Place, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,395
Current property tax $3,310
Market value $278,620

Assessment History for 99 London Place, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 London Place, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $278,620 1.2186 $3,395 +1.59%
2024-2025 $273,158 1.2235 $3,342 +0.57%
2023-2024 $267,803 1.2409 $3,323 +1.64%
2022-2023 $262,553 1.2453 $3,270 +0.39%
2021-2022 $257,406 1.2652 $3,257 +1.12%

Permits for 99 London Place, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 99 London Place, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 London Place, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 London Place, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.60
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.81
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.88
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.91
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.88
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 1.24
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.35
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 1.37
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.43

Nearest high schools

Gilroy High School 6 Public 9-12 1,739 0.57
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.88
Santa Clara County Rop-South School NR Public 10-12 0 0.91
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 1.24
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 1.45

Neighbors for 99 London Place, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 99 London Place, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
759 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy 09/01/2015
775 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy 10/03/2018 $535,000
180 Churchill Pl, Gilroy 11/24/2025 $950,000
6705 Filbro Dr, Gilroy 3,640 08/08/2023
179 Churchill Pl, Gilroy 12/22/2023
135 London Pl, Gilroy 10/07/2022
155 London Pl, Gilroy 08/13/2020 $793,000
7390 Orchard Dr, Gilroy 02/01/2016
753 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy 07/18/2014 $372,000
591 W 10th St, Gilroy 09/26/2016
105 London Pl, Gilroy 09/11/2024 $1,088,000
745 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy 06/30/2008 $325,000
139 Churchill Pl, Gilroy 09/30/2005
115 London Pl, Gilroy 10/04/2021 $500,000
6467 Hyde Park Dr, Gilroy 07/24/2019 $65,500
6530 Princevalle St, Gilroy 12/17/2015 $655,000
773 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy 11/17/2025 $600,000
159 Churchill Pl, Gilroy
120 Churchill Pl, Gilroy 06/23/2022 $1,275,000
140 Churchill Pl, Gilroy 07/31/2002 $440,000