Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Carr Pl  »  7362 Carr Pl

7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6054
Parcel ID 808-16-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

Current property tax $2,151

Lot & Building Information for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.172 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,491, the tax amount paid for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $2,236.

When was 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 05/01/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2024 Deed of Trust
08/16/2021 Deed of Trust
12/04/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
04/30/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
10/25/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2046
05/01/2015 Quit Claim Deed
04/09/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2045
07/19/2013 Reconveyance
07/01/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,236
Current property tax $2,151
Market value $183,491

Assessment History for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $183,491 1.2186 $2,236 +1.59%
2024-2025 $179,895 1.2235 $2,201 +0.57%
2023-2024 $176,368 1.2409 $2,189 +1.64%
2022-2023 $172,911 1.2453 $2,153 +0.39%
2021-2022 $169,521 1.2652 $2,145 +1.12%

Permits for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.39
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.43
Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.54
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.84
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.43
Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 0.65
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 0.69
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.95
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 1.08

Nearest high schools

Santa Clara County Rop-South School NR Public 10-12 0 0.32
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.43
Gilroy High School 6 Public 9-12 1,739 0.60
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 1.31
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 1.45

Neighbors for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 7362 Carr Place, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7810 Filice Dr, Gilroy 09/21/2011
7560 Stewart CT, Gilroy 02/19/2013
1199 Ayer Dr, Gilroy 12/31/2020
7201 Miller Ave, Gilroy 05/23/2023
7367 Miller Ave, Gilroy 03/20/2018
1219 Ayer Dr, Gilroy 09/22/2021
7291 Carr Pl, Gilroy 12/30/2021 $1,000,000
7820 Filice Dr, Gilroy 10/12/2007
7272 Carr Pl, Gilroy 05/08/2024 $940,000
7200 Carr Pl, Gilroy 10/04/2016 $609,000
7308 Carr Pl, Gilroy
7201 Carr Pl, Gilroy 11/10/2011 $399,000
7237 Carr Pl, Gilroy 11/22/2022 $1,030,000
1119 Ayer Dr, Gilroy 03/04/2022 $915,000
7301 Miller Ave, Gilroy 10/24/2018 $780,000
7550 Stewart CT, Gilroy 09/01/2015
7317 Miller Ave, Gilroy 12/20/2013 $549,000
7931 Miller Ave, Gilroy 05/08/2001
7235 Miller Ave, Gilroy 03/13/2017
7219 Carr Pl, Gilroy 12/29/1998