7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6123 |
| Parcel ID | 808-35-038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
| Sale date | 03/07/2014 |
| Sale price | $313,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,917 |
Lot & Building Information for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.163
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residential (R-1) |
| School district | 02001 |
Other Property Data for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
Assessed at $649,695, the tax amount paid for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $7,917.
When was 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 03/07/2014 for $313,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,917 |
| Market value | $649,695 |
Assessment History for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $649,695 | 1.2186 | $7,917 | +1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $636,957 | 1.2235 | $7,793 | +0.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $624,469 | 1.2409 | $7,749 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $612,226 | 1.2453 | $7,624 | +0.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $600,222 | 1.2652 | $7,594 | +1.11% |
Permits for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7345 Chadwick Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Roble Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 561 | 0.40 |
| Yorktown Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 0.49 |
| Glen View Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 487 | 0.72 |
| Las Animas Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 769 | 0.86 |
| St. Mary | NR | Private | K-8 | 252 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools