Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Nicole Way  »  5435 Nicole Way

5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6012
Parcel ID 810-33-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

Sale date 03/02/2000
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,192

Lot & Building Information for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.218 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,170, the tax amount paid for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $7,191.

When was 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 06/20/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2000 $350,000
02/08/1996 $36,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2023 Individual Quitclaim Deed
06/20/2023 Individual Quitclaim Deed
05/22/2023 Deed of Trust
11/04/2021 Reconveyance
11/02/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
06/24/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
06/24/2020 Subordination Agreement
03/23/2018 Reconveyance
03/12/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2048
10/20/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,192
Market value $590,170

Assessment History for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $590,170 1.2186 $7,192 +1.59%
2024-2025 $578,599 1.2235 $7,079 +0.57%
2023-2024 $567,255 1.2409 $7,039 +1.64%
2022-2023 $556,133 1.2453 $6,926 +0.40%
2021-2022 $545,230 1.2652 $6,898 +1.10%

Permits for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5435 Nicole Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 1.03
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 1.42
Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 1.63
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 2.11
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 1.42
Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 2.03
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 2.41