Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Jacqueline CT  »  16100 Jacqueline CT

16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-32-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 03/01/2022
Sale price $19,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $215,073

Lot & Building Information for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 98,151
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 4.55
Lot sqft 198,198
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 98,151 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,038,070.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2022 $19,600,000
08/29/2008 $8,946,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/14/2025 Deed of Trust
03/16/2022 Reconveyance
03/16/2022 Substitution Trustee
03/01/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/01/2022 Deed of Trust
03/01/2022 Grant Deed
03/01/2022 Termination
11/21/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/21/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $215,073
Market value $19,038,070

Assessment History for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,038,070 1.1297 $215,073 +1.90%
2024-2025 $18,664,776 1.1308 $211,061 +1.30%
2023-2024 $18,298,800 1.1386 $208,350 +90.29%
2022-2023 $9,586,568 1.1421 $109,488 +2.70%
2021-2022 $9,398,597 1.1343 $106,608 +2.37%

Permits for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/20/2025
06/23/2025
11/03/2021
11/02/2021
06/06/2019
05/15/2019
03/06/2019
10/10/2018
10/03/2018
10/10/2017
Unlock the permit history for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16100 Jacqueline Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.