Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Lopez CT  »  14950 Lopez CT

14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 825-07-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

Sale date 09/16/2015
Sale price $955,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,771

Lot & Building Information for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.918 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac-sr)

Other Property Data for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

• • Improvements for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

What is the assessed value of 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, CA 95046 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,130,520, the tax amount paid for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, CA 95046 is $12,771.

When was 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, CA 95046 last sold?

14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, CA 95046 was last sold in 01/18/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2015 $955,000

Title Documents for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
09/24/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
01/18/2017 Grant Deed
12/21/2016 Reconveyance
11/30/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
09/16/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/30/2045
09/16/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2045
09/16/2015 Grant Deed
10/15/2007 Deed
09/11/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,771
Market value $1,130,520

Assessment History for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,130,520 1.1297 $12,771 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,108,354 1.1308 $12,533 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,086,622 1.1386 $12,372 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,065,317 1.1421 $12,167 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,044,429 1.1343 $11,847 +2.37%

Permits for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14950 Lopez Court, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 0.93
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 0.93
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 1.22
Barrett Elementary School 4 Public K-5 387 1.36
Almaden Valley Christian NR Private K-12 71 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 0.93
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 1.22