Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Bartlett CT  »  14820 Bartlett CT

14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Tract 6887
Parcel ID 825-28-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

Sale date 12/08/2000
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,199

Lot & Building Information for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.08

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac)

Other Property Data for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

• • Improvements for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

What is the assessed value of 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, CA 95046 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,883,548, the tax amount paid for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, CA 95046 is $21,278.

When was 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, CA 95046 last sold?

14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, CA 95046 was last sold in 12/03/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2000 $1,250,000
09/30/1988 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
04/01/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
01/10/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/09/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
07/08/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
05/13/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/16/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/08/2000 Deed
09/30/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,278
Current property tax $21,199
Market value $1,883,548

Assessment History for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,883,548 1.1297 $21,278 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,846,617 1.1308 $20,882 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,810,410 1.1386 $20,613 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,774,912 1.1421 $20,271 +7.31%
2021-2022 $1,665,400 1.1343 $18,891 -2.02%

Permits for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14820 Bartlett Court, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Almaden Valley Christian NR Private K-12 71 1.52
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 1.83
Jackson Academy Of Music And Math (Jamm) 7 Public K-8 631 1.89
Spring Academy NR Private 1-12 13 2.13
Barrett Elementary School 4 Public K-5 387 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Almaden Valley Christian NR Private K-12 71 1.52