Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Church Ave  »  1810 Church Ave

1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 830-11-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

Current property tax $1,711

Lot & Building Information for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.131

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-5Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,865, the tax amount paid for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $1,795.

When was 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/01/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2022 Grant Deed
08/01/2022 Grant Deed
08/01/2022 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
10/03/2007 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,795
Current property tax $1,711
Market value $148,865

Assessment History for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $148,865 1.2061 $1,795 +1.63%
2024-2025 $145,947 1.2105 $1,767 +0.72%
2023-2024 $143,087 1.2259 $1,754 +1.80%
2022-2023 $140,282 1.2283 $1,723 +0.41%
2021-2022 $137,532 1.2477 $1,716 +1.23%

Permits for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1810 Church Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.77
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.90
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.38
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 3.94
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 3.94

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.90
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.38