Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Jeanie Ln  »  1989 Jeanie Ln

1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 830-32-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

Sale date 04/22/2016
Sale price $1,165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,966

Lot & Building Information for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 5.999

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-5Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,406,710, the tax amount paid for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $16,966.

When was 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 04/22/2016 for $1,165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2016 $1,165,000

Title Documents for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2021 Subordination Agreement
10/14/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
06/09/2017 Deed of Trust
12/21/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
08/31/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
04/22/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2046
04/22/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,966
Market value $1,406,710

Assessment History for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,406,710 1.2061 $16,966 +1.63%
2024-2025 $1,379,128 1.2105 $16,694 +0.72%
2023-2024 $1,352,087 1.2259 $16,575 +1.80%
2022-2023 $1,325,576 1.2283 $16,282 +2.42%
2021-2022 $1,274,095 1.2477 $15,897 +7.91%

Permits for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.64
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.84
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.61
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 3.87
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 3.94

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.84
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.61
South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 3.97
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 3.99
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 4.00

Nearest high schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.84
Christopher High School 7 Public 9-12 1,664 3.22
Mt. Madonna High School 2 Public 9-12 192 3.93
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 3.99
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 4.00

Neighbors for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 1989 Jeanie Lane, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2090 Wilder CT, Gilroy 03/23/2015
1485 Villa Real Dr, Gilroy 10/04/1996 $269,500
10996 Center Ave, Gilroy 02/21/2017
11100 Center Ave, Gilroy 01/16/2013
10881 Foothill Ave, Gilroy 06/17/2020 $1,315,000
11675 New Ave, Gilroy 01/12/2021
11165 Center Ave, Gilroy 11/17/2025
11985 New Ave, Gilroy 11/03/2022
11945 New Ave, Gilroy 08/01/2025 $1,550,000
2005 Jeanie Ln, Gilroy 10/25/2024
2105 Jeanie Ln, Gilroy 09/27/2018 $712,500
10680 Center Ave, Gilroy 11/01/2019 $1,425,000
1435 Terri Lynn CT, Gilroy 12/20/2016
11790 Wilson Way, Gilroy 05/05/2023
11925 New Ave, Gilroy 03/17/2023 $1,350,000
10780 Foothill Ave, Gilroy 02/25/1992 $225,000
11010 Center Ave, Gilroy 08/16/2005
1410 Terri Lynn CT, Gilroy
10850 Guibal Ave, Gilroy
11155 Foothill Ave, Gilroy 03/03/2022