Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Burke Dr  »  410 Burke Dr

410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 4418
Parcel ID 835-03-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 11/22/2005
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,575

Lot & Building Information for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $785,768, the tax amount paid for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $9,575.

When was 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 11/22/2005 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2005 $575,000
11/02/2005 $55,000
11/15/2004 $58,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2016 Notice
11/22/2005 Deed
11/02/2005 Deed
11/15/2004 Deed
11/17/2003 Deed
11/14/2001 Deed
06/28/2000 Deed
06/28/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,575
Market value $785,768

Assessment History for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $785,768 1.2186 $9,575 +1.59%
2024-2025 $770,362 1.2235 $9,425 +0.57%
2023-2024 $755,258 1.2409 $9,372 +1.64%
2022-2023 $740,450 1.2453 $9,221 +0.40%
2021-2022 $725,932 1.2652 $9,184 +1.10%

Permits for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Burke Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.61
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.68
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.72
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 0.74
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.99

Nearest middle schools

South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 0.59
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.61
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.68