Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Fellom CT  »  451 Fellom CT

451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 5272
Parcel ID 835-03-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

Sale date 08/25/1989
Sale price $171,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,166

Lot & Building Information for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.171 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,856, the tax amount paid for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $4,251.

When was 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/25/1989 for $171,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/1989 $171,000
02/29/1988 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
08/25/1989 Deed
02/29/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,251
Current property tax $4,166
Market value $348,856

Assessment History for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $348,856 1.2186 $4,251 +1.59%
2024-2025 $342,017 1.2235 $4,185 +0.57%
2023-2024 $335,311 1.2409 $4,161 +1.64%
2022-2023 $328,737 1.2453 $4,094 +0.39%
2021-2022 $322,292 1.2652 $4,078 +1.12%

Permits for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Fellom Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.59
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.68
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 0.71
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.73
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.96

Nearest middle schools

South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 0.57
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.59
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.68