Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Travis CT  »  10480 Travis CT

10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 10485 New Ave
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6552
Parcel ID 835-11-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

Sale date 10/29/1993
Sale price $367,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,343

Lot & Building Information for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.404 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,629, the tax amount paid for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $9,427.

When was 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 12/21/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1993 $367,500
12/05/1988 $318,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
06/02/2020 Reconveyance
12/21/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/03/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/03/2012 Grant Deed
07/03/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/16/2010 Deed
10/15/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/15/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,427
Current property tax $9,343
Market value $781,629

Assessment History for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $781,629 1.2061 $9,427 +1.63%
2024-2025 $766,303 1.2105 $9,276 +0.72%
2023-2024 $751,279 1.2259 $9,210 +1.80%
2022-2023 $736,549 1.2283 $9,047 +0.41%
2021-2022 $722,107 1.2477 $9,010 +1.23%

Permits for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10480 Travis Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.85
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.28
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 3.15
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 3.20
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 3.36

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.28
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 3.15
South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 3.18