1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy |
| Alternate address(es) | 1065 Las Animas Ave 1085 Las Animas Ave |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 835-15-006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
| Sale date | 12/23/2014 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,686 |
Lot & Building Information for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
| Building class | Pasture, Grazing and Range Land (93) |
| Acreage | 25.602
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Exclusive Agriculture (A-40Ac) |
| School district | 67007 |
Other Property Data for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
Assessed at $1,141,748, the tax amount paid for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $13,770.
When was 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 02/26/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,771 |
| Current property tax | $13,686 |
| Market value | $1,141,748 |
Assessment History for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,141,748 | 1.2061 | $13,771 | +1.63% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,119,362 | 1.2105 | $13,550 | +0.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,097,415 | 1.2259 | $13,453 | +1.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,075,898 | 1.2283 | $13,215 | +0.41% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,054,802 | 1.2477 | $13,161 | +1.23% |
Permits for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 Las Animas Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilroy Special Ed Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 1.50 | |
| Gilroy Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 1.54 | |
| Gilroy Prep School | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 544 | 1.70 |
| Pacific Point Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools