Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Sugarbabe Dr  »  9508 Sugarbabe Dr

9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6342
Parcel ID 835-28-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

Current property tax $7,824

Lot & Building Information for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 4.14

Bike Score

School district 67007

Other Property Data for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,724, the tax amount paid for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $7,908.

When was 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 11/27/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
05/04/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
01/08/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
11/30/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,909
Current property tax $7,824
Market value $655,724

Assessment History for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $655,724 1.2061 $7,909 +1.63%
2024-2025 $642,868 1.2105 $7,782 +0.72%
2023-2024 $630,264 1.2259 $7,726 +1.80%
2022-2023 $617,907 1.2283 $7,590 +0.42%
2021-2022 $605,792 1.2477 $7,558 +1.22%

Permits for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9508 Sugarbabe Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 2.70
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.82
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 2.95
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 2.98
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.82
South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 2.93