Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Travel Park Cir  »  5955 Travel Park Cir

5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 8834
Parcel ID 841-75-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

Sale date 10/26/2015
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,360

Lot & Building Information for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

Building sqft 5,473
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.03
Lot sqft 44,866
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 5,473 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020?

5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,834,880.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2015 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2019 Agreement
10/26/2017 Notice
08/03/2017 Agreement
10/26/2015 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,360
Market value $1,834,880

Assessment History for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,834,880 1.2186 $22,360 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,798,903 1.2235 $22,010 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,763,632 1.2409 $21,885 +25.53%
2022-2023 $1,400,000 1.2453 $17,434 -18.71%
2021-2022 $1,695,149 1.2652 $21,447 +1.11%

Permits for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 5955 Travel Park Circle, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price