Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  E Luchessa Ave  »  455 E Luchessa Ave

455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-73-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 05/25/2023
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,766

Lot & Building Information for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Building sqft 5,600
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 10.23
Lot sqft 445,618

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 5,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,517.

What is the market value of 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The current market value is $8,843,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2023 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/2025 Reconveyance
09/12/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
06/15/2023 Agreement
06/15/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/15/2023 Deed of Trust
05/25/2023 Grant Deed
05/11/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $107,766
Market value $8,843,400

Assessment History for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,843,400 1.2186 $107,766 +1.59%
2024-2025 $8,670,000 1.2235 $106,077 +153.61%
2023-2024 $3,370,653 1.2409 $41,826 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,304,563 1.2453 $41,152 +0.39%
2021-2022 $3,239,768 1.2652 $40,990 +1.11%

Permits for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 455 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price