Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Pacheco Pass Hwy  »  10011 Pacheco Pass Hwy

10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 898-22-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Sale date 12/28/1990
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,669

Lot & Building Information for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Building sqft 1,701
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.92
Lot sqft 40,250
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 56003

Other Property Data for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

How many square feet does 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 1,701 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020?

10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $752,014.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/1990 $55,000

Title Documents for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/15/2011 Deed
12/03/2010 Deed
04/13/1999 Deed
04/13/1999 Deed
12/20/1995 Deed
12/28/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,669
Market value $752,014

Assessment History for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $752,014 1.1528 $8,669 +1.69%
2024-2025 $737,270 1.1563 $8,525 +1.22%
2023-2024 $722,815 1.1652 $8,422 +1.69%
2022-2023 $708,643 1.1687 $8,282 +1.47%
2021-2022 $694,749 1.1748 $8,162 +1.40%

Permits for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 10011 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price