Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Birkdale CT  »  2832 Birkdale CT

2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9155
Parcel ID 810-55-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

Sale date 08/07/2020
Sale price $1,192,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,644

Lot & Building Information for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.219

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02004

Other Property Data for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,290,798, the tax amount paid for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $15,729.

When was 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/06/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2020 $1,192,500
08/31/2007 $1,044,000
10/31/2005 $1,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2022 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
08/06/2021 Quitclaim Deed
08/07/2020 Deed of Trust 09/30/2045
08/07/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/07/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/07/2020 Grant Deed
08/07/2020 Power Attorney
08/23/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/15/2046
08/23/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
08/23/2016 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,730
Current property tax $15,644
Market value $1,290,798

Assessment History for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,290,798 1.2186 $15,730 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,265,489 1.2235 $15,483 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,240,677 1.2409 $15,396 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,216,350 1.2453 $15,147 +0.39%
2021-2022 $1,192,500 1.2652 $15,088 -10.51%

Permits for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2832 Birkdale Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.49
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.71
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.72
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 1.18